42 Su10/26/2014JRRWAEAST300YDUVAL/DRAG4WHIPPET ONLYFT MOTT, NJ

Jersey Rag Races Whippet Association (EWA)
NOTRA race meet (300 yd Uval;4 dog races; drag lure)
October 26, 2014 ; Pennsville (Ft.Mott), NJ)

(Place. Points -- Call Name -- Registered Name -- Owner -- Grade/FTE)
Adults - 28





24  Etta   Bitterblue's Stargazey Pie, WRCh   Loube   A 1.5 NORC / 3 ORC
24  Image   Carbeth Megamillions, WRCh,ORC   Kirchner   D 1.5 NORC
17  Mac-B   Sithean Mactalla Mo'r of Bluenote,   Burrus   A
17  Zip-B   Quixand's Just Zip'n Around, SORC3,WRCh   BurrUs   A
15  Phoebe-E   Shannon Down Can You Imagine?,   Evans   B 1 ORC
15  Akiko   Bluenote Akiko of Kentfield, ORC,FCh   Burrus   B
14  Clementine   Bitterblue's SeedCake at Chartwell, CR   Bonacarti   FTE-C
13  Luna-A   Kentfield's Luna Nera,   Asselin   B
13  Atsuko   Bluenote Atsuko of Windyridge, FCh   Burrus   B
12  Tesserat   Ragapple Wrinkle in Time, CR,OTR   Mark   C
12  Talos   FC Ragapple Radar Missle, ORC,CRX   Mark   C
11  Remy   FC Rosmor Ratatouille, WRCh,ORC,SC   Minor/Bennett   A
    10.5(S3)   Mooch   Carbeth Mucho Macho,   Kirchner   A
9  Falcor   Ragapple Ride the Dragons Wing,   Mark   D
9  Gibbs   Indigo Muddy Waters, MCSCRX,OTR   Huff   B
    9(PS4)   Lilly-A   Kentfield's Stargazer Lilly,   Asselin   C
    8(S3)   Maggie-K   Carbeth Million Dollar Baby, WRCh,ORC   Kirchner   A
    7(S3)   Newman   Thunderclap Newman, SORC   Kemerly   A
6  Jack-H   Bonpai's Captain Jack Sparrow, CR,OTR   Hallinan   B
    6(S3)   Wind Dancer   FC Kentfield Wind Dancer, WRCh,FCh,ORC   Maiolino   B
    3(S3)   Timmee   Delphi Dynamite, ORC,WRCh   Kemerly/Wasso   A
    3(S2)   Cougar   Bluenote's Hurts So Good, ORC,FCh   Burrus   D
    2(S2)   MrKEy   Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy, WRCh, 0RC   Matusz/Campo   B
    2(S2)   Snitch   Indigo Golden Snitch, CRX,OTR,SC   Huff   C
    2(S2)   Ripley-E   FC Chesara Jaytea Ptarmigan, FCh,MC,CRX,ARX,OTRM   Evans   D
0  Twix   Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix,   Huff   D
    0(S2)   Capone   Wildabout Flippin A Coin, ORC,WRCh   Kemerly   B
    0(S2)   Henree-Anne   Shoreline's Danced All Night, FCh,CRX,OTRM,RN,CGC,SC (vet)   Mark   D


Program 1:
  1. Falcor,Cougar(scr),Ripley(scr),HenreeAnne(scr)
  2. Image,Clementine,Tesserat,Twix
  3. Lilly,Talos,Snitch(scr),Jack(DNF)
  4. Luna,WindDancer,MrKEy(scr),Gibbs
  5. Phoebe,Akiko,Atsuko,Capone(scr)
  6. Etta,Mac,Zip,Remy
  7. Mooch,Maggie,Newman,Timmee
Program 2:
  1. Remy,Gibbs,Jack,Twix
  2. Zip,Akoko,Tesserat
  3. Clementine,Widdancer(scr),Talos
  4. Mac,Newman(scr),Atsuko,Timmee(scr)
  5. Image,Luna,Lilly,Falcor
  6. Etta,Phoebe,Mooch(scr),Maggie(scr)
Program 3:
  1. Tesserat,Gibbs,Jack,Twix
  2. Akiko,Remy,Talos
  3. Zip,Atsuko,Falcor
  4. Mac,Clementine,Lilly
  5. Image,Etta,Phoebe,Luna
Program 4:
  1. Talos,Gibbs,Jack,Twix
  2. Atsuko,Remy,Falcor
  3. Akiko,Tesserat,Lilly(PS)
  4. Zip,Clementine,Luna
  5. Etta,Image,Mac,Phoebe