36 Su9/14/2014WWRCNORTHWEST300YD
4WHIPPET ONLYMOLALLA, OR


WWRC 9-14-2014, 4 dog races, 4 prog. 270 yard, drag lure at Molalla, Oregon
WHIPPETS – 20 Adults
Finish NOTRA # Registered Name       Owner           Call Name   Score Notes
1  5577 QUIXANDZ ARCHIPELAGO         HEINIGER        LEGGO       25 NORC 3
2  PEND QUIXANDZ JINJA NINJA         HEINIGER        NINJA       19 ORC 3 NORC 1/2
3  5639 WENLOCK SPICEY GINGER        JOHNSTON        GINGER      19 NORC 1/2
4  5581 QUIXANDZ SON OF A GUN        BRIGGS          RICO SUAVE  18 ORC 1
5  5556 JAMMIN' PAUL REVERE          BEHNKE          BEASTIE     16
6  5558 JAMMIN' WYNDCR SETTIN' FIRE  SALTS           SETTI       14
7  5460 QUIXAND BLUE ROYSTER CULT    HARRINGTON      NED-H       13 1/2
8  5665 VITESSE QUETZALCOATL         HEINIGER/HATTER ROJITO      13 pdsc 4
9 5 473 QUIXANDZ KEEP THE BEAT       OACE/FERRY      ZILDJIAN    12
10 5082 HILERICA PARIS ROUBAIX       ADLEY/WINKELMAN MERCKX      12
11 5596 SHADOW RUN BLACK JASPER      WILLEFORD       JASPER-W    11
12 5640 WENLOCK SWEET PEA OF WEM     ORSON           WEM         10
13 PEND QUIXANDZ CZECHMATE           CARTER          PETRA       9
14 5454 GALEFORCE HURRY HARD         WALTERS         ICE-W       8
15 PEND FARSEER CHILI THAI           SALTS           THAI-S      7
16 PEND FARSEER NM HATCH             SALTS           HATCH       7 scr 4
17 5092 WENLOCK EDGE SIDNEY          ORSON/ELNER     SIDNEY      5 scr 4
18 PEND JAMMIN' HALO                 BEHNKE          HALO        5 pdsc 4
19 5613 SHANNON DOWN STOLE MY HEART  WOODY           MOLLIE      0
20 5163 FARSEER JAMMIN' GHOST CHILI  BEHNKE          CHILI-B     0 scr 2

Race by Race
Program 1
Race 1: Rojito, Hatch, Petra, Mollie
Race 2: Halo, Sidney, Thai, Ice
Race 3: Rico Suave, Setti, Wem, Chili
Race 4: Ned, Ninja, Merckx, Ziljian
Race 5: Ginger, Leggo, Beastie, Jasper

Program 2
Race 1: Ziljian, Ice, Petra, Mollie
Race 2: Thai, Wem, Merckx (DNF)
Race 3: Ninja, Setti, Hatch, Sidney
Race 4: Rojito, Jasper, Beastie, Halo
Race 5: Rico Suave, Leggo, Ned, Ginger

Program 3
Race 1: Mercyx, Ice, Sidney, Mollie
Race 2: Ziljian, Wem, Petra
Race 3: Beastie, Setti, Hatch
Race 4: Ninja, Ned, Jasper, Thai
Race 5: Leggo, Ginger, Rico Suave, Rojito

Program 4:
Race 1: Mercyx, Petra, Ice, Mollie
Race 2: Setti, Jasper, Wem, Thai
Race 3: Beastie, Ned, Ziljian
Race 4: Leggo, Ninja, Rico Suave, Ginger