26 Sat7/5/2014WRAGNORTHWEST300YDUVAL/DRAG4ALL BREEDGOLDENDALE, WA


NOTRA results-WRAG 7/5/14 in Goldendale, WA.

It was a great day and great turnout with 32 Whippets entered. Great runs by all and not a single foul or injury. Life was good for the people and dogs alike!

Congrats to new NOTRA champion NED!

Pl Call Name Registered Name Owner Pts
1 TURBINADO QUIXANDZ SUGAR RUSH HEINIGER 29 4ORC
2 BAYOU QUIXANDZ BLUE BAYOU HILL 19 1NORC
3 LEGGO QUIXANDZ ARCHIPELAGO HEINIGER 19 1NORC
4 NED QUIXAND BLUE ROYSTER CULT HARRINGTON 16 4ORC - NEW CH
5 POLO MONKEY HOUSE POLITICAL SATIRE SOWARDS 16
6 JASPER SHADOW RUN BLACK JASPER WILLEFORD 15 2ORC
7 NINJA QUIXANDZ JINJA NINJA HEINIGER 14.5
8 TONY SHADOW RUN MOONSTONE SOWARDS 13
9 BEASTIE JAMMIN' PAUL REVERE BEHNKE 13
10 PISTOL WILDABOUT LOCKED AND LOADED TEGNER 12.5
11 PRIMER SURESHOT POWDER CHARGE TEGNER 12.5
12 HAWK-S SHADOW RUN BLACK HAWK SOWARDS 12
13 SETTI JAMMIN' WYNDCR SETTIN' FIRE TO THE REIGN SALTS 12
14 MARCIA SHADOW RUN O'MARCIA SOWARDS 12
15 LOLA ROSMOR'S LOLAPALOOZA HILL 11
16 CHILI FARSEER JAMMIN' GHOST CHILI BEHNKE 10
17 BLUE SHADOWN RUN O'GREG STENGER 10
18 HALO JAMMIN' HALO BEHNKE 10
19 COAL SHADOW RUN CHAR COAL MAPLES 10
20 MARCO SHADOW RUN MARCO SOWARDS 10
21 JAN SHADOW RUN O'JAN SWAN 9
22 HATCH FARSEER NM HATCH SALTS 9
23 MACK SHADOW RUN MACK THE KNIFE SOWARDS 8
24 THAI FARSEER CHILI THAI SALTS 6
25 OLIVER SHADOW RUN O'OLIVER SWAN 5
26 CINDY SHADOW RUN O'CINDY SOWARDS 5 SC4
27 JOHNNY SHADOW RUN JOHNNY BE GOOD SOWARDS 3 SC3
28 DUDE FARSEER JAMMIN' EXTRA HOT DUDE WILKS 2 SC2
29 O'BRADY LYTH BRADOX O' SHADOW RUN SOWARDS 2 SC2
30 ROJITO VITESSE QUETZALCOATL HEINIGER/HATTERY 0 SC2
31 VIANSA KENTFIELD VIVA LA VITA WOOLF 0 SC2
32 LOUIE SHADOW RUN LOUIE LOUIE SWAN/SOWARDS 0 SC4

Race by Race Results
Program 1 Race 1 Ninja & Primer (tied 1/2)), Coal,Hatch
Race 2 Oliver,Tony,O'Brady,Louie
Race 3 Halo,Lola,Mack,Thai
Race 4 Blue,Jan,Marcia,Cindy
Race 5 Ned,Johnny,Dude,Viansa
Race 6 Haek,Polo,Setti,Marco
Race 7 Bayou,Chili,Jasper,Rojito
Race 8 Turbinado,Pistol,Leggo,Beastie

Program 2 Race 1 Cindy,Hatch,Thai,Louie
Race 2 Marcia,Coal,Mack,Marco
Race 3 Jasper,Setti,Tony,Lola
Race 4 Chili,Polo,Jan,Johnny
Race 5 Leggo,Primer & Ninja (tied 2/3),Beastie
Race 6 Ned,Blue,Halo,Oliver
Race 7 Turbinado,Bayou,Pistol,Hawk

Program 3 Race 1 Marco,Hatch,Thai,Louie
Race 2 Beastie, Lola,Mack
Race 3 Setti,Tony,Coal,Cindy
Race 4 Polo,Ninja,Jan,Oliver
Race 5 Jasper,Primer, Marcia,Halo
Race 6 Bayou,Hawk,Chili,Blue
Race 7 Turbinado,Leggo,Pistol,Ned

Program 4 Race 1 Marco,Hatch,Thai,Oliver
Race 2 Lola,Coal,Mack
Race 3 Beastie,Halo,Jan
Race 4 Tony,Marcia,Blue
Race 5 Ninja,Primer,Setti,Chili
Race 6 Polo,Jasper,Hawk,Pistol
Race 7 Turbinado,Bayou,Leggo,Ned