16Su4/27/2014JRRWAEAST270YDUVAL/DRAG4WHIPPET ONLYDELAWARE CITY, DE

Jersey Rag Racers Whippet Association (JRRWA)
NOTRA race meet (270 yd Uval;4 dog races; drage lure)
April 27, 2014 ; Delaware City, DE



 Points   Call Name   Registered Name   Owner   Grade/FTE)












1 24  Byelobog   Quixand SDW Intentionally Left Blank  Lyons   B 4 NORC
2 21  Tatum   Sureshot The Peacemaker  Costello   A 2 NORC
3 19  Pete   Doublespeak
 Husted   A 4 ORC
4 19  Trump   Carbeth The Donald
 Kirchner   C
5 18  Mooch   Carbeth Mucho Macho
 Kirchner   D 2 ORC
6 15  Mumble   Shannon Down Happy Feet  Lyons   B
7 13.5  Dynamite   SureShot's Fistful of Dynamite  Straehle   C
8 13  MrKEy   Shoreline's Ragapple Kinetic Energy  Matusz/Campo   A
9 13  Tex   MacJac Texas Two Step,   Hilsky/McDonald   B
10 13  Lilly  Kentfield's Stargazer Lilly
 Asselin   C
11 12  Briony   Shannon Down Locked and Loaded  Keyser   C
12 11.5  Bones   Carbeth Corporate Bailout
 Kirchner   B
13 11  Sting   Indigo's French Sting
 Hilsky   C
14 11  Denali   Resilience High Altitude  Keyser   C
15 11  Mango   GCh Wildhare Good Ride Cowboy  Costello   C
16 11  Dilana   Ragapple Boudilla Celtic Starr  Damron   B
17 10.5  Luna  Kentfield's Luna Nera  Asselin   D
18 9  Faye  Licketysplit Fate to the Wind  Damron   D
19 9  Gibbs   Indigo Muddy Waters
 Huff   B
20 9  Blu   FC Windyglens Blu Falcon of Ryhka  Darling   D
21 8  Jonah   FC Serendipity On a Lark  Levine   D
22 7(S4)   Pietros   Shannon Down Fully Loaded  Keyser/Lyons   C
23 6  Caleb   GCh Willabe Cowpoke Caleb
 Costello   C
24 6(S3)   SkaDoosh   Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda  Lyons   D
25 5  Twix   Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix
 Huff   D
26 3(S3)   Rosy   Sureshot Rose of the Wild Bunch
 Picogna   B
27 3(S3)   Snitch   Indigo Golden Snitch  Huff   C
28 2(S3)   Marita   LaQuest Margarita Senorita  Evans   D
29 0(S3)   Ripley  FC Chesara Jaytea Ptarmigan  Evans   C
30 0(S3)   Talos   FC Ragapple Radar Missle
 Mark   B
31 0(S2)   Marmot   Vitesse Deep Powder
 Costello/Cutherelle   D



Program 1:
  1. MOOCH, SKADOOSH, TWIX, MARMOT(scr)
  2. LUNA, JONAH, BLU,
  3. TRUMP, SNITCH, FAYE FAYE, MARITA
  4. STING, DENALI, CALEB, RIPELY
  5. LILLY-A, MANGO, PIETROS, BRIONY
  6. DYNAMITE, MUMBLE, GIBBS, DILANA
  7. BYELOBOG, ROSY, TEX, TALOS
  8. TATUM, PETE, MRKEY, BONES
Program 2:
  1. BRIONY, DILANA, MARITA(scr), RIPLEY(scr)
  2. BLU, TWIX, TALOS (PS)
  3. FAYE FAYE, PIETROS, CALEB
  4. TEX, SKADOOSH(scr), GIBBS, JONAH
  5. MUMBLE, DENALI, MANGO, SNITCH(scr)
  6. MOOCH, BONES, MRKEY, ROSY(scr)
  7. TRUMP, LILLY-A, STING/LUNA-A
  8. TATUM, BYELOBOG, DYNAMITE, PETE
Program 3:
  1. GIBBS, DILANA, JONAH, CALEB
  2. BRIONY, MANGO, PIETROS(scr), TWIX
  3. MRKEY, BONES, LUNA-A, DENALI
  4. STING, TEX, FAYE FAYE, BLU
  5. PETE, DYNAMITE, MUMBLE, LILLY-A
  6. BYELOBOG, TRUMP, TATUM, MOOCH
Program 4:
  1. DILANA, JONAH, CALEB, TWIX
  2. DENALI, MANGO, BLU
  3. LILLY-A, BONES/LUNA-A, GIBB
  4. MUMBLE, TEX, BRIONY, FAYE FAYE
  5. MOOCH, DYNAMITE, MRKEY, STING
  6. BYELOBOG, PETE, TATUM, TRUMP