7/22/2012
SCOBC
North-West
350
y
drag
3
All
Langly
BC

WHIPPETS - 22 entered
Fin    NOTRA #  Call       Registered Name                  Owner           Score       Notes
1      pend     Pistol     Wildabout Locked and Loaded      Tegner          22          3 NORC
2      5014     Dazzler    Vincet Veritas Bobby Dazzler     Allison         16          1 NORC
3      5155     Rocco      Farseer Rocoto                   Salts           13          3 ORC
4      5082     Merckx     Hilerica Paris Roubaix           Adley/Winkelman 12          .5 ORC
5      5190     Savina     Farseer Red Savina               Salts           12          .5 ORC
6      5123     Amazon     Sirensong Amazon                 Shusterman      10
7      5078     Lola       Rosmor's Lolapalooza             Hill            10          dnf 2
8      5092     Sidney     Wenlock Edge Sidney              Orson/Elner     10
9      5296     Ribsy      Hilerica Pinarello               Ball            10
10     5006     Bobby      Aumbreley What About Bob         Konizeski       9
11     5015     Fleck      Vincet Veritas A Mark in Time    Allison         8
12     pend     Zuri       Azzuri of Wyndsor                Clarke          8           FTE
13     5081     Fergie     Jammin' Farseer Fergalicious     Salts           8
14     5039     Austin     Wenlock Whip It Up               Davidson        8
15     5298     Griffin    QuiXand Mystical Griffin         Nakatsu         7
16     5091     Katana     Sirensong Katana                 Shusterman      7
17     5007     Cassie     Aumbreley Parker's Girl          Konizeski       6
18     pend     Clara      Galeforce One Fast Moove         Lyttle          6sc3       
19     pend     Ice        Galeforce Hurry Hard             Walters         5sc2        FTE
20     pend     Torque     QuiXand Torque O'Farseer         Salts           4sc3       
21     4979     Pepper     Sailaway Habanero Pepper         Leinbach        4sc3       
22     pend     Olive      Vivace Pretty Amazing Grace      Nollen          0           FTE, dnf 1

 

Race by Race Results

 

Program 1
Ice, Ribsy, Pepper, Olive (dnf)
Fleck, Zuri, Torque
Bobby, Clara, Fergie
Lola, Griffin, Sidney, Cassie
Merckx, Roco, Amazon, Katana
Pistol, Dazzler, Savina, Austin

Program 2
Katana, Cassie, Pepper, Olive
Sidney, Fergie, Torque
Amazon, Zuri, Ribsy
Roco, Clara, Griffin               
Savina, Fleck, Bobby, Austin
Pistol, Dazzler, Merckx, Lola (dnf)

Program 3
Austin, Cassie, Katana, Olive
Ribsy, Fergie, Griffin
Lola, Sidney, Zuri
Roco, Amazon, Bobby, Fleck
Pistol, Dazzler, Merckx, Savina