Northern California Whippet Club
NOTRA All Breed Oval Track
July 1st, 2012
300 yrd/4 program CL
22 adult whippet starters
Elk Grove, California

Nat pts: Pistol - 3, Teddi - 1.
ORC pts: Cymba - 3 pts (NEW CHAMP), Ned - 1 pt.

1. pend Pistol Wildabout Locked and Loaded Tegner 26
2. 5120 Teddi Vitesse Theodora Burlingame 21
3. 5115 Acis Acis Vitesse Burlingame 17
4. 5029 Cymba QuiXand Status Cymbal Burt 16
5. 5249 Marzi Vitesse Marzipan Heinger/Hattery 15
6. pend Ned QuiXand Blue Royster Cult Harrington 15
7. pend Geforce Kentfield Geforce Scirocco Steele 14.5
8. 5052 Bolt The Mighty Bolt of Wyndsor Balint 14
9. pend Caliente Mischiefs Fire and Rain Lewis 13
10. 5122 Abacus A Dog To Count On Burlingame 12
11. 5954 Miss Jane Miss Jane Austin of Wyndsor Balint 12
12. 5953 Miss Bennett Miss Bennett of Wyndsor Balint 11
13. 3904 Tenley Wirtu Tenley Albright Kelly 11
14. pend Selene Selene QuiXand Burlingame 10 FTE
15. 5129 Andie Rosmor American Idol Rosko 9
16. 5132 Pearl Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie Detrick 9
17. pend Flynn Wheatland Wannago Flynn Rider Detrick 7
18. 4163 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 7
19. 4360 Adara Kentfield Adara Woolf 6
20. 4977 Vinnie QuiXand Van Go of Reata Lewis 6 scr 2
21. 4174 Flowjo Wirtu Flowjo Kelly 4 scr 3
22. 5037 Ashley Mischiefs Smarty Jones Sharpley 3 scr 3
23. pend Hurry QuiXand Velocity Girl Hattery/Heiniger3 scr 2.
24. 4175 Devers Wirtu Miss Devers Kelly 2
25. 3977 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 2 scr 2
26. 3978 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Elektra Woolf/Brown 0 scr 2.

Race by Race:

Program 1.

1. Selene, Hurry, Hermione, Flynn
2. Miss Jane, Jocasta, Devers
3. Cymba, Adara, Flowjo
4. Pearl, Ashley, Miss Bennett, Tenley
5. Marzi, Caliente, Ned, Pagliacci
6. Pistol, Acis, Andie, Abacus
7. Teddi/Vinnie/Geforce - all tie, Bolt

Program 2.

1. Abacus, Tenley, Flynn, Devers
2. Ned, Miss Bennett, Flowjo,
3. Andie, Adara, Jocasta
4. Acis, Bolt, Caliente, Ashley
5. Cymba, Selene, Pearl, Miss Jane
6. Pistol, Teddi, Geforce, Marzi

Program 3.

1. Abacus, Tenley, Flynn, Devers
2. Caliente, Miss Bennett, Miss Jane, Jocasta
3. Bolt, Ned, Andie, Adara
4. Acis, Marzi, Selene, Pearl
5. Pistol, Teddi, Geforce, Cymba

Program 4.

1. Tenley, Flynn, Jocasta, Devers
2. Miss Jane, Miss Bennett, Pearl, Adara
3. Ned, Caliente, Abacus, Andie
4. Marzi, Bolt, Geforce, Selene
5. Pistol, Teddi, Acis, Cymba