Sunday6/24/2012SETSouth-East300ydrag4AllMidway,TN

Whippets 31 entered

Fin call name     Reg name                                 owner         score     Notes
1  Byelobog       Quixand SDW Intentionally Left Blank ORC Lyons         29 4 NORC
2  Anneke         Quixand Agua De Annique ORC              Hopper        21 2NORC
3  Pecan          Christa's Notorious Poeta Fudge ORC      Hattery       17
4  Spinner        Notorious Krazy Kat                      Perkins       17 4ORC *New ORC!
5  Mumble         Shannon Down Happy Feet                  Lyons         15 2ORC
6  Tinsley        Shannon Down Cinnamon Girl ORC           Lyons         13
7  Mo             Quixand Ozzmosis                         Hattery       13
8  Mozzi          Quixand Modest Mouse ORC                 Hattery       12.5(pscr4)
9  Dude-F         Resilience High Expectations             Feldheim      12
10 Smurf          SDW Kismet The Beat Goes On              English       12
11 Gavin          SDW If Looks Could Kill at Annadar       Lyons         12
12 Nikolai        Lookout White Russian                    Stewart       11
13 Hailey         Longlesson Psst Pass It On Sportingfield Dailey        11
14 Saker          Lyth Saker                               Dailey        11
15 Claire         Annadar Look into My Eyes V. SDW         Lyons         11
16 SkaDoosh!      Shannon Down Kung Fu Pnda                Lyons         10
17 Sayuri         SDW Kismet Make a Move                   Lyons         10
18 Poe Lyth       Poacher's Moon                           Dailey        10(scr4)
19 Riot           Shannon Down Where the Heart Is          McCurry       9.5
20 Neytiri-L      Shannon Down I See You                   Lyons         9.5
21 Quinn-E        SDW Kannada Dangerous Thoughts           English       8(scr4)
22 Colbie         Shannon Down Where the Heart Is          McCurry       7
23 Layfayette     Shannon Down Eye of the Storm            Lyons         7
24 Vulcan         Shannon Down Fire It Up                  Lyons         7(scr4)
25 Ryan           Quixand SDW All the Right Moves ORC      Lyons         4(scr2)
26 Peggy          Sue Shadow Run's Peggy Sue ORC           Dailey        3(scr2)
27 JJ-S           Lookout Blasting Zone                    Stewart       3(scr2)
28 Anson          Wilhaus Hotfoot Answer the Bell          Dailey        3(scr2)
29 Blu            Windyglens Blu Falcon of Ryhka           Darling       2
30 Rupert-L       SDW Lifelong's About Face                Lyons         2(scr2)
31 Smokey-D       Bobet's Cut to the Chase                 Dailey        0(scr2)


Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1)Vulcan,Riot,Rupert,Smokey-D
2)Hailey,Anson,Colbie
3)Dude,JJ,Sayuri,Blu
4)Pecan,Quinn,Smurf,Lafayette
5)Mo,Peggy Sue,Gavin,Claire
6)Tinsley,Nikolai,Neytiri,SkaDoosh
7)Mozzie,Saker,Spinner,Mumble
8)Byelobog,Anneke,Ryan,Poe



Program 2
Race 1)SkaDoosh,claire,Lafayette,Blu
2)Mumble,Sayuri,Colbie
3)Neytiri,Smurf/Gavin(tie)
4)Spinner,Quinn,Riot
5)Poe,Saker,Nikolai,Vulcan
6)Pecan/Mo(tie),Dude,Hailey
7)Byelobog,Anneke,Mozzie,Tinsley

Program 3
Race 1)Claire,Lafayette,Blu,Colbie
2)SkaDoosh,Smurf/Gavin(tie)
3)Mumble,Sayuri,Riot
4)Nikolai,Hailey,Vulcan
5)Spinner,Saker,Quinn,Neytiri
6)Mozzie,Tinsley,Poe,Dude
7)Byelobog,Anneke,Pecan,Mo

Program 4
Race 1)Gavin,Colbie,Lafayette,Blu
2)Smurf,Neytiri/Riot(tie)
3)Dude,Claire,Sayuri
4)Mumble,Hailey,Saker,SkaDoosh
5)Spinner,Tinsley,Mo,Nikolai
6)Byelobog,Anneke,Pecan,Mozzie(pscr)