3/24/2012 Greater St.Louis Whippet Club  Dorsey,IL 300 yd u-val  All Breed NOTRA









PLACE NRN CALL NAME REG.NAME OWNER PTS NORC/ORC



Whippets    24 starters



1 PEND TIMMEE DELPHI DYNAMITE WASSO/KEMERLY 24.5 3 NORC
2 PEND NEWMAN THUNDERCLAP NEWMAN KEMERLY 24.0 1 NORC/3 ORC
3 5144 GOOBER VILLAGE IDIOT SLATER 17.0

4 4799 ROONEY SPINNUENDO WEILBACHE/LECLAIR 16.0

5 4688 BOLERO DREAM'S RAVEL'S BOLERO DELONG 15.0 1 ORC
6 PEND CAPONE WILDABOUTS FLIPPIN A COIN KEMERLY 14.0

7 5112 DILLON ROSEWOOD'S SUNSATION BY PROXY HALL 12.0

8 5111 TEDDY-B LONGRUN'S SOME LIKE IT HOT BIESER 12.0

9 5210 TUTU LONGRUN'S TOO HOT TO HANDLE LONG 12.0
 
10 4800 GNARLS ORIGINAL SPIN LECLAIR/WEILBACHER 11.0

11 4981 MONTY-G SHAMASAN HOUNDHILL FULL MONTY GOODMAN 11.0

12 PEND JACK-R LONRUN'S HOT OFF THE PRESS RANDOLPH/LECLAIR/WEILBACHER 10.0

13 5089 RAFA NONSTOPP NADAL OF WYNDSOR OCHOA 10.0

14 5143 CHIEF-S ROSEWOOD'S ORANGE KRUSH SLATER 10.0

15 5222 COOTIE QUIXAND DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE FISHBURN 10.0 S-4
16 PEND NONA KENTFIELD NONA MANIS NGALA 10.0 S-3
17 4907 MIMI ROSEWOOD'S SCREAMING MIMI SLATER 8.0

18 5009 TRIXIE-S ROSEWOOD'S TRIX OF THE TRADE SLATER 8.0

19 5110 CHLOE-B LONGRUN'S RETURN TO ME BEISER 6.0

20 4547 RAGLAN LYTH RAGLAN DELONG 5.0 S-4
21 4406 ROSCOE SUNSATION B-YOND A DOUBT HALL 4.0 S-3
22 4403 STARMAN LONGRUN'S SILENT NIGHT LONG 3.0 S-2
23 4111 STEVIE-S QUEENIE'S ROSEWOOD RHIANNON SLATER 3.0 S-2
24 3739 SHAELY ROSEWOOD'S QUESTION OF STYLE SLATER  0.0












PROGRAM 1





RACE 1 Nona, Stevie-s(s), Roscoe(s), Shaely





RACE 2 Raglan, Starman(s), Trixie, Chloe-B





RACE 3 Chief-S, Teddy, Mimi, Monty-G





RACE 4 Bolero, Rooney, Tutu, Rafa





RACE 5 Newman, Capone, Gnarls, Jack-R





RACE 6 Timmee., Goober, Cootie, Dillon














Program 2





RACE 1 Rafa, Monty-G, Chloe-B, Shaely





RACE 2 Jack-R, Trixie, Roscoe(s)





RACE 3 Gnarls, Tutu, Mimi





RACE 4 Rooney, Capone, Dillon, Teddy





RACE 5 Nona(s), Cootie, Chief-S, Raglan





RACE 6 Newman, Goober, Timmee, Bolero














Program 3





RACE 1 Teddy, Monty-G, Chloe-B, Shaely





RACE 2 Jack-R, Rafa, Mimi, Trixie





RACE 3 Capone, Dillon, Tutu, Raglan(dnf-s)





RACE 4 Bolero, Cootie(s), Gnarls, Chief-S





RACE 5 Timmee, Newman, Goober, Rooney














Program 4





RACE 1 Monty-G, Trixie, Chloe-B, Shaely





RACE 2 Tutu, Chief-S, Mimi





RACE 3 Teddy/Dillon(tie), Rafa





RACE 4 Rooney, Capone, Gnarls, Jack-R





RACE 5 Newman, Timmee, Goober, Bolero