SCWA 02/26/12 270 uval
4 program, 4 dog races, continuous loop, Brea, CA
43 whippets Otero

1. Marcus 5028 Agrippa Vitesse, ORC Burlingame 29 5 NORC
2. Abacus 5122 A Dog To Count On Vitesse Burlingame 21 5 ORC, 3 NORC * new ORC!*
3. Foxy 5035 Mischiefs Gallant Fox Jones 19.5 1 NORC
4. Frankie pend Vitesse Frankie Blu, OTR Naylor 17 2 ORC
5. Acis 5115 Acis Vitesse, RCH Burlingame 17 2 ORC * new ORC!*
6. Homey 5041 Wheatland Funk Soul Brutha Otero 16
7. Cedric 5117 Kentfield's Eye of the Storm de Mos 15
8. Baba pend Yezibaba Vitesse Burlingame 15
9. Canio pend Mischief's Ballroom Blitz Sharpley 14
10. Slim Shady 4281 Shady Past, RCh, ORC, Vet Otero/Palmer 14
11. Robert pend Vitesse Robert Le Diable D'Mar Cutherell/Burl 14
12. Baroque pend Vitesse Baroque d'Mar Reeves/Cutherell13 FTE
13. Meatloaf pend Mischiefs Running for the Redlight Jones 13
14. Ernie pend Vitesse Ernani D'Mar Cutherell/Burlin13
15. Stony 5036 Mischiefs Grindstone Jones 13
16. Taro pend Wheatland Taro Clawson/Otero 12.5
17. Zia pend Kentfield Jadzia Dax Gamble 12.5
18. Bob-M pend Vitesse Triple B Mill 12 FTE
19. Chatty 5095 Hollywood Gossip Otero/Palmer 11
20. Jazz pend SDW Kismet Beat Street at WheatlandMattraya/Otero 11
21. Lucy pend Vitesse Lucy In Disguise, OTR Naylor 10
22. Parsnip pend Wheatland Parsnip Otero/Palmer 10
23. Ashley 5037 Mischief's Smarty Jones Sharpley 10
24. Hunt pend Orion's The Man with the Golden GunIsip/Freeling 10
25. Nacho 5057 Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine MacAulay 10
26. Cole 3982 FC Wheatland Unforgettable, FCh Maples 10
27. Bob-S pend Tangens Fly Me to the Moon Stafford 10
28. Monty pend Tangens Two for the Road Isip/Hottovy 10
29. Riley 5032 Tangens Riley Outback Runner Goodman 9
30. Simon 4053 Dumond Curio MacDare Stinson 9
31. Ruby-M pend Elidas OOO Baby Baby Mac Aulay 9 FTE
32. Jack pend Wheatland Jumpin' Jack Flash Clawson 8
33. Ju-Ju pend Tangens Once in a Blue Moon Stafford 8
34. Ivy 5118 Nysa Hill Against All Odds Kim 8
35. Dune 4867 Windchase Thunderstruck, OTR Vet Maki/Chapdelaine 8
36. Quiz 4701 CH Hamrya Nasusa What About Me VET Maki 8
37. Star pend Tangens Chaprun Shooting Star Goodman/Engvall 7
38. Minnie Mouse 3983 Tivio’s Fantasia MC OTR Dannenbring/Hoxse6
39. Skyler pend Orion's Dr. No Freeling/Dannenbr5
40. Paige 4755 DC Tivio Colors Of The Wind MC OTR Hoxsey/Freeling/ 5
41. Cisco 4827 Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, FCh MacAulay 0 SC 4
42. Ruby-G pend Dumonds Grenadine Gitlitz 0 SC3
43. Genie 4761 Wheatland Magic Carpet Ride Otero 0 PS2

Race by Race results
Program 1
1. Skyler, Ruby-M, Simon, Paige
2. Baroque, Monty, Dune
3. Bob-S, Ivy, Minnie Mouse, Bob-M
4. Jack, Ju-Ju, Quiz, Star
5. Nacho, Riley, Cole, Cisco
6. Ashley, Lucy, Hunt, Ruby-G (dnf)
7. Chatty, Slim Shady, Stony, Genie
8. Frankie, Robert, Jazz, Parsnip
9. Canio, Meatloaf, Baba, Zia
10. HP Abacus, Foxy, Homey, Ernie
11. HP Marcus, Acis, Cedric, Taro

Program 2
1. Star, Paige, Bob-M, Cisco
2. Parsnip, Ruby-G (dnf), Genie (ps)
3. Zia, Simon, Dune, Minnie Mouse
4. Slim Shady, Hunt, Cole, Quiz
5. Baba, Jazz, Monty, Ruby-M
6. Lucy, Ju-Ju, Riley, Ivy
7. Meatloaf, Robert, Ernie, Stony
8. Homey, Cedric, Taro, Skyler
9. Baroque, Jack, Nacho, Bob-S
10. Frankie, Chatty, Canio, Ashley
11. Marcus, Acis, Foxy, Abacus

Program 3
1. Bob-M, Quiz, Minnie Mouse, Cisco (dnf)
2. Ivy, Paige, Ruby-M
3. Stony, Cole, Dune
4. Parsnip, Hunt, Star
5. Zia, Jazz, Simon, Monty
6. Taro, Ernie, Riley, Skyler
7. Robert, Ashley, Ju-Ju, Bob-S
8. Cedric, Baba, Slim Shady, Nacho
9. Canio, Meatloaf, Lucy, Jack
10. Foxy, Acis, Homey, Chatty
11. Marcus, Abacus, Frankie, Baroque

Program 4
1. Monty, Quiz, Minnie Mouse, Paige
2. Bob-S, Ruby-M, Dune, Skyler
3. Bob-M, Cole, Simon, Star
4. Stony, Nacho, Riley, Ivy
5. Ernie, Jazz, Hunt, Ju-Ju
6. Slim shady, Chatty, Ashley, Jack
7. Baba, Zia/Taro(T), Parsnip
8. Homey, Robert, Meatloaf, Lucy
9. Acis, Cedric, Canio, Baroque
10. Marcus, Foxy, Abacus, Frankie