NOTRA Whippet Racing, POSSE near Paris, TX on 2/19/12.  300 yds, 4 programs, drag lure.  27 adult whippets entered.

Place
Notra #
Registered Name
Call
Owner
Points
Nat Pts
ORC pts
Comment
1
PEND
Delphi Dynamite
Timmee
Wasso-Kemerly
27
3
3

2
PEND
Wildabout Flippen a Coin
Capone
Kemerly
22
1
1

3
4783
Windyglen’s Brodie SORC
Brodie
Fitzgerald
17



4
5144
Village Idiot ORC
Goober
Slater
15.5



5
PEND
Thunderclap Newman
Newman
Kemerly
15



6
PEND
Longrun’s Hot off the Press
Jack
Randolph
14



7
4799
Spinnuendo ORC
Rooney
Weilbacher
13



8
4800
Original Spin ORC
Gnarls
LeClair
12



9
5143
Rosewood’s Orange Krush
Chief-S
Slater
11



10
4688
Dream’s Ravel’s Bolero
Bolero
DeLong
11


Scr4
11
5236
Shannon Down Surf’s Up
Lani
Kinch
10



11
5183
Cash Creek Cabaret of Kentfield
Dazzle
Simpson
10



13
5088
Midnight Gossip
Layla
Wilcox
10


Scr4
14
PEND
Resilience of High Viscosity
Gooey
Kinch
9.5



15
5195
Flash Turner
Flash
Turner
9



16
PEND
Windyglen’s Traveling Man
Mason
Fitzgerald
8



17
5009
Rosewood’s Trix of the Trade
Trixie
Slater
8



18
5222
Quixand Death Cab for Cutie
Cootie
Fishburn
8


Scr3
19
4547
Lyth Raglan
Raglan
DeLong
5


OC3, Scr4
20
4000
True Lies
Jamie
Weilbacher
5


Scr2
21
3739
Rosewood’s Question of Style
Shaely
Slater
4



22
4465
Village Gossip ORC
Gabi
Wilcox
3


Scr2
23
5087
Global Chatter
Josi
Wilcox
3


Scr3
24
4111
Queenie’s Rosewood Rhiannon
Stevie
Slater
3


Scr2
25
4856
Wildabout Windwalker Lucky Impala
Maddie
Kemerly
2.5


Scr2
26
PEND
Hildidan Repeat Performance
Echo
Simpson
0


Scr3
27
4907
Rosewood’s Screaming Mimi
Mimi
Slater
0


Scr2









 
Race by race results
Program 1
Race 1:  Jamie (Scr2), Stevie (Scr2), Shaely, Echo
Race 2: Raglan, Trixie, Flash
Race 3: Bolero, Jack, Chief, Mimi (Scr2)
Race 4: Lani, Gooey (T2), Maddie (T2, Scr2), Dazzle
Race 5: Capone, Mason, Rooney, Newman
Race 6: Goober, Gnarls, Layla, Josi
Race 7 (HP):  Timmie, Cootie, Brodie, Gabi (Scr2)

Program 2:
Race 1: Newman, Josi (Scr3), Dazzle, Echo (Scr3)
Race 2: Chief, Flash, Shaely
Race 3: Layla, Rooney, Gooey
Race 4: Gnarls, Jacks, Mason, Trixie
Race 5: Brodie, Bolero, Lani, Raglan
Race 6 (HP):Capone, Timmee, Goober , Cootie (Scr3)

Program 3:
Race 1: Gooey, Dazzle, Trixie, Shaely
Race 2: Newman, Rooney, Flash
Race 3: Jack, Mason, Chief, Raglan (OC, Scr4)
Race 4: Goober, Layla (Scr4), Gnarls, Lani
Race 5 (HP): Timmie, Capone, Brodie, Bolero (Scr4)

Program 4:
Race 1: Dazzle, Trixie, Flash, Shaely
Race 2: Rooney, Lani, Chief, Mason
Race 3 : Newman, Jack, Gnarls, Gooey
Race 4:  Timmie, Capone, Brodie, Goober