NCWC     Northern California Whippet Club           May 8, 2011    
                  Sacramento CA          300 yd loop 4 dog 4 prog    23 dogs

Fin NRN Call      Registered Name                 Owner            SCORE Notes
1  5038 THRENODY  QUIXAND WEABE SINGIN' THE BLUES HEINIGER/BASSETT 24 3 NORC
2  5166 MILHOUSE  QUIXAND FALLOUT BOY             HEINIGER         23 1 NORC
3  5035 FOXY-J    MISCHIEFS GALLANT FOX           JONES            17
4  5115 ACIS      ACIS VITESSE                    BURLINGAME       16 3 ORC
5  5169 OZ        VITESSE OZYMANDIAS              HEINIGER/HATTERY 15 0.5 ORC
6  5156 LACERTA   KENTFIELD FLAT OUT LIKE A LIZAR WOOLF            15 0.5 ORC
7  5028 MARCUS    AGRIPPA VITESSE                 BURLINGAME       13.5s4
8  5131 LUCY-P    ROSMOR LUCY IN THE SKY          PULLEY           13
9  5130 HOWIE     ROSMOR DEAL OR NO DEAL          ROSKO            12
10 FTE  RAPTOR    WANNAGO'S VELOCIRAPTOR          PITTS            12
11 5037 ASHLEY-S  MISCHIEFS SMARTY JONES          SHARPLEY         12
12 5036 STONY     MISCHIEFS GRINDSTONE            JONES            10
13 4901 SOFIE     OOCHIGEA'S GRACYLIUS            WOOLF            10
14 4953 MISS JANE MISS JANE AUSTIN OF WYNDSOR     BALINT           10
15 FTE  BABA      YEZIBABA VITESSE                BURLINGAME        9
16 FTE  ZINGER    WANNAGO'S RED ZINGER            PITTS             9
17 5053 MISS BENNETT MISS BENNETT OF WYNDSOR      BALINT            8
18 4163 JOCASTA   OOCHIGEA'S EPICENTRE            WOOLF             8
19 5120 TEDDI     VITESSE THEODORA                BURLINGAME        7
20 5052 BOLT      THE MIGHTY BOLT OF WYNDSOR      BALINT            6s3
21 3977 HERMIONE  KENTFIELD'S HERMIONE            WOOLF             4s3
22 3941 MISS DARCY MISS DARCY OF WYNDSOR          BALINT            2
23 3827 LORCA     KENTFIELD CRIXA LORCA           WOOLF             0s2

Race by Race results:

Program I
Race 1 Sofie, Zinger, Jocasta, MissDarcy

Race 2 Ashley-S, Baba, Raptor, Lorca
Race 3 Howie, Teddi, Hermione
Race 4 Oz, Stony, Miss Jane, Miss Bennett
Race 5 Threnody, Acis, Lacerta, Lucy-P
Race 6 Marcus, Foxy-J, Milhouse, Bolt

Program II
Race 1 Lucy-P, Miss Bennett, Miss Darcy (Lorca, p.scr.)

Race 2 Raptor, Jocasta, Hermione
Race 3 Lacerta, Baba, Zinger, Miss Jane
Race 4 Acis, Bolt, Stony, Teddi
Race 5 Milhouse, Howie, Ashley-S, Sofie
Race 6 Threnody, Foxy-J, Marcus, Oz

Program III
Race 1 Miss Bennett, Miss Jane, Teddi, Miss Darcy

Race 2 Stony, Lucy-P, Zinger, Jocasta
Race 3 Lacerta, Sofie, Raptor, Baba
Race 4 Oz, Acis, Howie, Ashley-S
Race 5 Milhouse, Threnody, Foxy-J, Marcus

Program IV
Race 1 Miss Jane, Jocasta, Teddi, Miss Darcy

Race 2 Ashley-S, Baba, Zinger
Race 3 Lucy-P, Raptor, Sofie, Miss Bennett
Race 4 Acis, Lacerta, Howie, Stony
Race 5 Threnody, Milhouse, Foxy-J, Oz