NCWC Northern California Whippet Club March 6, 2011
Sacramento, Ca 330yd/4program loop       30 adults

Place NOTRA# Call Name Reg_Name              Owner          Pts Notes
1  pend Sully     Lone Gunman                Briggs         25 4 ORC/4 Nats
2  Pend Bolt      The Mighty Bolt of Wyndsor Balint         23 2 nats
3  pend Datura    Kentfield Perfect Poison   Heiniger/Woolf 18 2 ORC pts
4  pend Kelso     Elektra's Limited Spin     Caspersen      17
5  4790 Avery     Ringdove Avery-Eaton       Underwood      17
6  4395 Saphira   QuiXand Fallen Angel       Salts          15
7  4693 Cochiti   Farseer Cochiti            Salts          14
8  pend Howie     Rosmor Deal or No Deal     Rosko          13
9  pend Pearl     Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie Detrick        13
10 pend Lacerta   Kentfield Flat Out Like A  Woolf          12.5
11 pend Roco      Farseer Rocoto             Salts          12
12 pend Mazie     Rosmor Amazing Race        Johnson        12
13 4360 Adara     Kentfield Adara            Woolf          11
14 pend Slewpy    Living to Race After Midni Caspersen      11
15 pend Fergie    Jammin' Farseer Fergalici  Salts          11
16 pend Andie     Rosmor American Idol       Rosko          10
17 pend lucy      Rosmor Lucy In the Sky     Pulley         10
18 pend Trump     Rosmor Apprentice          Rosko          10
19 4803 Ziggy     Bravado's Zizzer Zazzer Zu Briggs         10
20 5037 Ashley    Mischiefs Smarty Jones     Sharpley        9
21 5053 MissBennett Miss Bennett of Wyndsor  Balint          8
22 4953 Jane      Miss Jane Austin of Wyndso Balint          8
23 4163 Jocasta   Oochigea's Epicentre       Woolf           8
24 4483 NIMBY     QuiXand Jammin' NIMBY      Salts           7
25 pend Minnie    Amberwind Hamrya Tears of  Holley          7
26 5005 Stella    Wirtu Stella D'Oro of Rosm Rosko           6
27 3977 Hermione  Kentfield's Hermione       Woolf           5 scr 3
28 3941 Miss      Darcy Miss Darcy of Wyndso Balint          5 scr 2
29 pend Nessa     Amberwind Nasusa Wicked Mo Holley          4
30 pend Lily      Kettlecove n Hamrya Leapin Holley          2

Race By Race Results

Program 1
1. Roco, Trump, Slewpy, Minnie
2. Miss Darcy, Ziggy, Lily - o/c
3. Adara, Stella, Nessa
4. Kelso, Miss Jane, Fergie, Hermione
5. Ashley, Miss Bennett, Nimby, Jocasta
6. Lacerta, Andie, Howie, Saphira
7. Avery, Cochiti, Mazie, Lucy
8. Bolt, Sully, Datura, Pearl

Program 2.
1. Hermione, Jocasta, Minnie, Lily
2. Saphira, Lucy, Slewpy
3. Nimby, Ferbie, Nessa
4. Howie, Mazie, Trump, Ziggy
5. Andie, Miss Bennett, Miss Jane, Stella
6. Datura, Cochiti, Pearl, Roco
7. Kelso, Adara, Ashley, Miss Darcy - pd sc
8. Bolt, Sully, Lacerta, Avery

Program 3.
1. Lucy, Jocasta, Minnie, Lily
2. Slewpy, Stella, Ziggy, Nessa - dnf
3. Saphira, Feribe, Mazie, Trump
4. Roco, Pearl, Miss Bennett, Miss Jane
5. Cochiti, Howie, Ashley, Nimby
6. Avery, Lacerta, Andie, Adara
7. Sully, Datura, Bolt, Kelso

Program 4.
1. Ziggy, Minnie, Lily, Nessa - o/c
2. Trump, Miss Jane, Jocasta, Stella
3. Mazie, Fergie, Lucy, Nimby
4. Pearl, Adara, Slewpy, Miss Bennett
5. Saphira, Howie, Roco, Ashley
6. Avery, Cochiti, Lacerta, Andie
7. Sully, Bolt, Kelso, Datura.