POSSE     Paris Organization of Sighthounds  February 20, 2011
          Parix TX    300 yard uval; 4 dog races, 4 program drag lure
22 entered
Wilcox
Fin NOTRA Call Registered Owner Points Comments

1 4783 Brodie Windyglen’s Brodie SORC Fitzgerald29 3NORC
2 4465 Gabi Village Gossip SORC Wilcox 18.5 1NORC
3 PEND Josi Global Chatter Wilcox 18 3ORC
4 PEND Layla Midnight Gossip Wilcox 16.5 1ORC
5 4800 Gnarls Original Spin, ORC LeClair 16
6 5040 Lateeda Notorious Poeta OMG Fud Jackson 15.5
7 PEND Goober Village Idiot Slater 14
8 PEND Lani Shannon Down Surf’s Up Kinch 13 FTE
9 4688 Bolero Dreams Ravel’s Bolero DeLong 12 OC3
10 3739 Shaely Rosewood’s Question of Slater 12
11 4639 Tessi Lyth Cold Shot Jackson 11
12 5009 Trixie Rosewood’s Trix of the Slater 11
13 4981 Monty Shamasan HoudHill Full Goodman 11
14 PEND Dazzle Cash Creek Cabaret of Simpson 10 FTE
15 4496 Hershey Rosewood’s Double Enten Slater 10
16 4799 Rooney Spinnuendo, ORC Weilbache10 Scr4
17 3720 James Rosewood’s Secret Quest Goodman 9
18 PEND Chief Rosewood’s Orange Krush Slater 8 OC4
19 4318 Torin Shannon Down Toirneach Fitzgeral7
20 PEND Flash Flash Turner Turner 7 OC4
21 4526 Hudi Whodunit Wilcox 5 Scr2
22 4547 Raglan Lyth Raglan DeLong 0 OC4



Race by race results
Program 1, Race 1: Layla, Dazzle, Trixie, Torin
Program 1, Race2: Hudi (Scr2), Lani, Flash
Program 1, Race3: Chief, James, Shaely
Program1, Race4: LTD, Tessie, Hershey, Raglan
Program1, Race5: Rooney, Josi, Bolero, Monty
Program 1, Race 6 (HP): Brodie, Gabi, Gnarls, Goober

Program 2, Race 1: Monty, Trixie, Torin, Raglan
Program 2, Race 2: Hershey, Flash, Shaely
Program 2, Race 3: Bolero, Lani, Dazzle
Program 2, Race 4; Josi, Tessie, James
Program 2, Race 5: Layla, Goober, Gnarls, Chief
Program 2, Race 6 (HP): Brodie, Gabi, LTD, Rooney

Program 3, Race 1: Trixie, Shaely, Torin, Raglan
Program 3, Race 2: Dazzle, Monty, Flash
Program 3, Race 3: Lani, Chief, James
Program 3, Race 4: Gnarls, Goober, Tessie
Program 3, Race 5: LTD, Rooney (Scr 4), Hershey, Bolero (OC3)
Program 3, Race 6 (HP): Brodie, Gabi, Josi, Layla

Program 4, Race 1: Shaely, Torin, Flash (OC)/Raglan (OC)
Program 4, Race 2: Bolero, Monty, James, Chief (OC)
Program 4, Race 3: Goober, Tessie, Hershey T3/Trixie T3
Program 4, Race 4: Gnarls, LTD, Lani, Dazzle
Program 4, Race 5 (HP): Brodie, Josi, Gabi T3/Layla T3