SCWA    Southern California Whippet Association        Jan 9, 2011
               Brea CA                270 yd Oval/continuous loop lure/4 program
               31 Whippets
Otero
1.  Marcus      Agrippa Vitesse ORC        Burlingame          29        4 nats       
2.  Foxy        Mischief's Gallant Fox     Jones               21        2 nats       
3.  Amade       Vitesse Amade RCH          Cutherell/Burlingame17        4ORC (New ORC!)       
4.  Acis        Acis Vitesse               Burlingame          16.5      2 ORC       
5.  Adorno      Adorno Vitesse             Burlingame          16               
6.  Cedric      Kentfield's Eye of the Sto DeMos               15               
7.  Dani-B      Ariodante Vitesse          Burlingame          14               
8.  Rhythm      Wheatland Rhythm and Blues Bartos              14               
9.  Stony       Mischief's Grindstone      Jones               13               
10. Abacus      A Dog to Count on Vitesse  Burlingame          12.5               
12. Dragon      Poeta Clambake Carnival    Minnella            12    FTE           
11. Buckley     Mischiefs Spend a Buck     Mattraya            12               
13. Spearmint   Wheatland Spearmint, Vet   Otero/Palmer        11               
14. Ashley      FC Mischiefs Smarty Jones  Sharpley            11               
15. Teddi       Vitesse Theodora           Burlingame          10.5               
16. Andy        Vitesse Andre Chenier D'MarCutherell/Burlingame10               
17. Chatty      Hollywood Gossip           Otero/Palmer        10               
18. Quiz        Hamyra Nasusa What about MeMaki                10 New OTR!       
19. Slim Shady  Shady Past RCH, ORC Vet    Palmer/Otero         9               
20. Cymba       Quixand Status Cymbal      Burt                 9        Sc4       
21. Kelso       Elektras Limited Spin      Casperson            9        Sc4       
22. Genie-O     Wheatland Magic Carpet RideOtero                9               
23. Nitro       Wheatland Nitrous Oxide    Kim                  8               
24. Cole        FC Wheatland Unforgettable Maples               8               
25. Mocha       Wheatland Columbia Caracol Ziebert/Otero        8               
26. Ivy         Nysa Hill against all Odds Kim                  7               
27. Simon       Dumnd Curoi MacDare                             7               
28. Page        Amulet's Oh What A Dream   Dewhurst             6               
29. Sasha       Wheatland Sasha B Quick    Ziebert/Otero        6        Sc4       
30. Slewpy      Living to race after MidnigCasperson            5    Sc4     FTE
31. Dune        Windchase Thunderstruck    Maki                 0               

Program 1
race 1  Slewpy,Simon, Page, Dune
race 2  Dragon, Cole, Ivy
race 3  Adorno, Kelso, Sasha, Quiz
race 4  Abacus, Ashley,Genie, Mocha
race 5  Teddi, Buckley, Rhythm, Nitro
race 6  Chatty, Spearmint, Slim Shady, Cedric
race 7  Acis, Cymba, Andy, Stony
race 8  Marcus, Foxy, Dani, Amade

Program 2
race 1  Nitro, Mocha, Quiz,  Dune
race 2  Cedric, Stony,Page
race 3  Rhythm, Genie, Sasha, Ivy
race 4  Slim Shady, Andy, Cole, Simon
race 5  Spearmint, Kelso,  Buckley, Ashley
race 6  Amade, Cymba,Dani, Slewpy
race 7  Adorno, Teddi/Abacus, (tie), Dragon
race 8  Marcus, Foxy,Acis, Chatty

Program 3
race 1  Mocha, Quiz, Ivy, Dune
race 2  Stony, Ashley, Simon
race 3  Cedric, Nitro, Sasha, Page
race 4  Buckley, Andy, Genie, Cole
race 5  Dani, Kelso, Dragon, Slewpy
race 6  Rhythm, Cymba, Slim Shady, Chattty
race 7  Acis,Teddi, Abacus, Spearmint
race 8  Marcus, Foxy,Amade, Adorno

Program 4
race 1  Quiz, Ivy, Page, Dune
race 2  Ashley, Cole, Simon
race 3  Dragon, Chatty, Genie, Mocha
race 4  Stony, Spearmint,Andy, Nitro
race 5  Cedric, Abacus, Buckley, Slim Shady
race 6  Amade, Dani, Rhythm, Teddi
race 7  Marcus, Foxy, Acis, Adorno