SCWA    Southern California Whippet Association      12/05/10
                 Brea, CA     270 yd Oval / 4 dog races / 4 prog / cont. loop
Otero
Whippets:       30 entered   

       
1  Marcus           Agrippa Vitesse                            Burlingame                  24    4 nat       
2  Ally                  Take Five Allegro                         Harrington                    21.5    2 nat       
3  Vinnie             Quixand  Vango of Reata            Lewis                            21           
4  Andy               Vitesse Andre Chenier D'Mar     Cutherell/Burlingame 16 4 ORC
5  Amade           Vitesse Amade                             Cutherell/Burlingame 15    2/3 ORC   
6  Foxy                Mischief's Gallant Fox                 Jones                            15           
7  Cedric            Kentfield's Eye of the Storm        DeMos                          15    2/3 ORC   
8  Cymba            Quixand Status Cymbal               Burt                               15    2/3 ORC   
9  Nitro                Wheatland Nitrous Oxide             Kim                               14           
10  Adorno         Adorno Vitesse                             Burlingame                   13           
11  Acis              Acis Vitesse                                  Burlingame                   12           
12  Teddi            Vitesse Theodora                         Burlingame                   12           
13  Stony            Mischief's Grindstone                   Jones                            12           
14  Spearmint    Wheatland Spearmint                  Otero/Palmer                12       
15  Chatty            Hollywood Gossip                        Otero/Palmer                12           
16  Ashley           FCH Mischiefs Smarty Jones     Sharpley                        11           
17  Abacus         A Dog to Count on Vitesse         Burlingame                    11           
18  Bo                 Winfield Sittin on a Rainbo'         Harrington                      10           
19  Carmenita    Mischief's Street Sense              Otero/Palmer                10       
20  Sasha           Wheatland Sasha B Quick          Ziebart                           10           
21  Mocha          Wheatland Columbia Caracol     Ziebart                           10           
22  Topogigio    Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio  Choice/Otero                  9
23  Quiz              Hamyra Nasusa What about Me  Maki                               9           
24  Cajun            Winfield Mr Bon Ton                     Harrington                      9           
25  Cole             FC Wheatland Unforgettable        Maples                           7           
26  Simon          Dumnd Curoi Mac Dare                Stinson                           7    FTE       
27  Ivy                 Nysa Hill against all Odds             Kim                                 7           
28  Midge          Floor it Midge                                 Otero                               6    sc4       
29  Dune           Windchase Thunderstruck              Maki                               0           
30  Genie-O     Wheatland Magic Carpet Ride       Otero                              0  sc2
       
Program 1                               
race 1    Chatty, Cajun, Cole, Dune                       
race 2    Sasha, Bo, Simon                       
race 3    Nitro, Ivy, Quiz                           
race 4    Cedric, Abacus, Carmenita, Genie
race 5 Adorno, Ashley, Midge, Mocha                       
race 6    Teddi, Andy, Stony,    Topogigio                       
race 7    Amade, Cymba, Acis, Spearmint                       
race 8    Vinnie, Ally, Marcus, Foxy   
                   
Program 2                               
race 1    Topogigio/Spear (tie), Mocha, Dune                       
race 2    Cole,Simon, Quiz                           
race 3    Stony, Carminita, Midge                       
race 4    Acis, Cajun, Bo                           
race 5    Andy, Ashley, Abacus, Ivy                       
race 6    Marcus, Foxy, Cymba, Chatty                       
race 7    Cedric, Adorno, Sasha, Nitro                       
race 8    Vinnie, Amade, Ally, Teddi       
               
Program 3                               
race 1    Topogigio, Mocha, Ivy, Dune                       
race 2    Spearmint, Quiz, Midge                           
race 3    Carmenita, Bo, Simon                           
race 4    Cymba, Abacus, Chatty                       
race 5    Foxy, Ashley, Sasha, Cajun                       
race 6    Acis, Stony,Nitro, Cole                       
race 7    Andy, Amade, Teddi, Adorno                       
race 8    Marcus, Ally, Vinnie, Cedric   
                   
Program 4                               
race 1    Mocha, Cajun, Ivy,    Dune                       
race 2    Chatty, Sasha, Quiz, Simon                       
race 3    Adorno, Abacus, Bo, Cole                       
race 4    Nitro, Spearmint, Ashley, Topogigio                       
race 5    Cymba, Teddi, Stony, Carmenita                       
race 6    Foxy/Amade (tie), Cedric, Acis                       
race 7    Ally/Marcus (tie), Vinnie, Andy