SCWA    Southern California Whippet Association       11/14/10
        Brea CA    270 yd Oval, 4 dog races, CL     32 whippets
Otero

1   Marcus    Agrippa Vitesse                 Burlingame           29       4 nats
2   Cymba     Quixand Status Cymbal           Burt                 19       2 nats/4 ORC
3   Amade     Vitesse Amade                   Cutherell/Burlingame 18       2 ORC
4   Datura    Kentfield Perfect Poison        Woolf                17
5   Ketch     Wheatland Lured What a Ketch    Derseweh             16
6   Lacerta   Kentfield Flat Out Like a Lizar Woolf                15
7   Buckley   Mischief's Spend a Buck         Mattraya             14
8   Acis      Acis Vitesse                    Burlingame           14
9   Stony     Mischief's Grindstone           Jones                14
10  Barossa   Elektra Barossa de Kentfield Qu Brown/Woolf          13
11  Andy      Vitesse Andre Chenier D'Mar     Cutherell/Burlingame 12.5
12  Mocha     Wheatland Columbia Caracol      Ziebart              12
13  Teddi     Vitesse Theodora                Burlingame           11
14  Jocasta   Oochigea's Epicentre            Woolf                11
15  Adorno    Adorno Vitesse                  Burlingame           11  FTE
16  Topogigio Kentfield Wheatland Topogigio   Choice/Otero         11
17  Ashley    FC Mischiefs Smarty Jones       Sharpley             10
18  Banana    Tally Me Banana Runsamuck       Yoder/Shaw           10
19  Abacus    A Dog to Count on Vitesse       Burlingame           10
20  Figment   Vitesse Jedi Mind Trick Runsamu Yoder/Shaw           10
21  Cedric    Kentfield's Eye of the Storm    DeMos                 9
22  Danica    Kentfield Flash as a Rat with a Woolf                 9
23  Serenity  Deco Serenity                   Sehm                  9
24  Nitro     Wheatland Nitrous Oxide         Kim                   8
25  Sasha     Wheatland Sasha B Quick         Ziebart               8
26  Ivy       Nysa Hill against all Odds      Kim                   8
27  Quiz      Hamyra Nasusa What about Me     Maki                  8
28  Anaxo     Kentfield Anaxo Elektra         Brown/Woolf           6   sc3
29  Dune      Windchase Thunderstruck         Maki                  4
30  Page      Amulet's Oh What a Dream        Johnson/Dewhurst      4
31  Pagliacci Kentfield Pagliacci Elektra     Woolf                 3  Sc3
32  Grommit   Vitesse Get Off Me Cheese Runsa Yoder/Shaw            2 Sc4 FTE

Program 1
race 1   Cedric, Anaxo, Grommit, Quiz
race 2   Adorno, Sasha, Page, Dune
race 3   Buckley, Nitro, Jocasta, Mocha
race 4   Danica, Teddi, Serenity, Ivy
race 5   Ketch, Abacus,Figment, Banana
race 6   Andy, Barossa, Stony, Ashley
race 7   Amade, Cymba, Lacerta, Topogigio
race 8   Marcus, Acis, Datura, Pagliacci

Program 2
race 1   Mocha, Ivy, Quiz, Dune
race 2   Ashley, Topogigio, Banana, Grommit
race 3   Jocasta, Figment, Serenity, Page
race 4   Lacerta, Anaxo, Stony,  Sasha
race 5   Barossa, Teddi, Abacus, Nitro
race 6   Cymba, Datura, Cedric, Pagliacci
race 7   Ketch, Buckley, Danica, Adorno
race 8   Marcus, Amade, Acis, Andy

Program 3
race 1   Banana, Quiz, Dune,  Grommit
race 2   Topogigio, Ivy,  Page
race 3   Nitro, Sasha, Serenity
race 4   Stony, Ashley, Mocha,  Figment
race 5   Teddi, Adorno, Jocasta, Abacus
race 6   Datura, Lacerta, Cedric, Danica
race 7   Cymba, Buckley, Barossa, Andy
race 8   Marcus, Amade, Acis,   Ketch

Program 4
race 1   Figment, Quiz, Dune, Page
race 2   Abacus, Serenity, Ivy
race 3   Mocha, Bananas, Sasha
race 4   Andy, Topogigio, Danica
race 5   Stony, Adorno, Ashley, Nitro
race 6   Lacerta, Barossa, Jocasta, Cedric
race 7   Datura, Buckley, Acis, Teddi
race 8   Marcus, Cymba, Amade, Ketch