WWRC NOTRA Clark Park, Molalla, OR  10/24/10
4 programs 300 yards

22 Whippets entered
Bassett
   1.  5003    Danny         Vincet Veritas My Blue Danube RCh/ORC     Allison/Bassett       27    3 NORC
   2.  Pend    Millhouse    Quixand Fallout Boy                                          Heiniger                   20             1 NORC/3 ORC
   3.  5022    Marco         Shadow Run Marco ORC                                 Sowards                  19
   4.  5038   Threnody     Quixand Weabe Singin' the Blues RCh/SORC  Heiniger/Bassett 16
   5.  5004   Rudy            Weabe Reindeer Dippin'                                  Bassett/Boivin          16  1 ORC
   6.  5000   Ruger           Kentfield Quickshot Ruger                               Clark                          14
   7.  4693   Cochiti         Farseer Cochiti ORC                                        Salts                          13.5
   8.  Pend  Sully              Lone Gunman                                                    Briggs                        12
   9.  Pend  Johnny         Shadow Run Johnny Be Good                          Sowards                   12
 10.  5023   Tango          Shadow Run Jump Up and Kiss Me                Sowards                   12
 11.  4395   Saphira       Quixand Fallen Angel RCh/SORC  Vet            Salts                          11
 12.  Pend   Samantha   Quixand Fearless Angel                                    Nelson                        9
 13.  4803   Ziggy           Bravado's Zigger Zagger Zuzz                          Briggs                         7
 14.  3988   Stormy         Dream's Stormin' Home   Vet                          Hillen                            5
 15.  4995   Maverick     Quixand Fighting Phythius                                 Sprenger                     5  scr2
 16.  4520   Truman        Dream's Nobody's Fool ORC                           Fisher                          4  scr3
 17.  4670   Carney        Carnivale Justice SORC                                   Basset/Stigum             3 scr2
 18.  Pend   Tick             Jammin' Checkin' Fer Ticks                              Behnke                         3 scr2
 19.  4893   Aztec           Quixand Faster Than Angels Fly RCh              DeVall                          3 scr2
 20.  4483   NIMBY         Quixand Jammin' NIMBY O'Farseer                 Salts                             2 scr2
 21.  4821   Xavier         Quixand Xavier                                                    Sprenger                      2 scr2
 22.  Pend   Mack           Shadow Run Mack the Knife                              Sowards                       0 scr3

Race-by-Race Results

Program 1
1. Maverick, Aztec, Truman, Ziggy
2. Saphira, Tick, Xavier, Mack
3. Tango, Samantha, NIMBY, Stormy
4. Sully, Rugar, Johnny
5. Cochiti, Rudy, Millhouse
6. Danny, Marco, Threnody, Carney

Program 2
1. Ziggy, Stormy, Truman, Mack
2. Millhouse, Rugar, Johnny, Samantha
3. Threnody, Rudy, Saphira, Tango
4. Danny, Marco, Cochiti, Sully

Program 3
1. Johnny, Samantha, Stormy, Ziggy
2. Rudy, Ruger, Tango
3. Millhouse, Sully, Saphira
4. Danny, Marco, Threnody, Cochiti

Program 4
1. Tango, Samantha, Ziggy, Stormy
2. Ruger, Johnny, Saphira
3. Rudy, Cochiti, Sully
4. Millhouse, Danny, Marco, Threnody