NCWC   Northern California Whippet Club
                Sacramento CA       300yd loop/4 prog       34 dogs                     
                9/5/2010                           
Woolf
                    
Pl    NOTRA# Call Name    Reg_Name    Owner   

1                  What             Jammin' Watchamacallit                        Behnke     24     4 nats, 4 orc pts
2      pend    Homey         Wheatland Funk Soul Brother               Otero        23     2 nat pts   
3      Pend    Bolt              The Mighty Bolt of Wyndsor                   Balint        21      2 ORC pts
4      5035    Foxy             Mischiefs Gallant Fox                            Jones        17       
5      pend    Lucy             Rosmor Lucy in the Sky                         Pulley        17       
6      pend    Mazie           Rosmor Amazing Race                        Johnson     16       
7      4693    Cochiti         Farseer Cochiti                                      Salts          14       
8      4694    Dude            Farseer Jammin Extra Hot Dude         Behnke     14       
9      pend    Lacerta         Kentfield Flat Out Like A Lizard Drinkin  Woolf    13       
10                 Andie           Rosmor American Idol                           Rosko       13       
11    4281    Slim Shady Shady Past                                              Palmer/Ot 13       
12    5036    Stony           Mischief's Grindstone                            Jones        12       
13    pend    Hope            Swanky Lofty Aspirations                     Kors           12       
14    5037    Ashley          Mischiefs Smarty Jones                       Sharpley    12       
15    5029    Cymba        QuiXand Status Cymbal                        Burt            11.5     scr 4   
16    4759    Pogo           Wannago's Meet the Enemy                 Pitts/Simm 11       
17                 Pearl           Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie                     Detrick       10       
18    4385    Javan           Domino Javan                                       Johnson      10       
19                 Howie          Rosmor Deal or No Deal                      Rosko         10       
20    4760    Grace          Wannago's Grace in Motion                 Pitts             10       
21    4901    Sofie           Oochigea's Graycilius                            Woolf          10       
22    5005    Stella           Wirtu Stella D'Oro of Rosmor               Rosco         10       
23    4360    Adara          Kentfield Adara                                     Woolf             9       
24                 Tick             Jammin' Checkin' fer Ticks                   Behnke         9       
25    4174    FlowJo        Wirtu FlowJo                                          Kelly               9       
26    4989    Tenley          Wirtu's Tenley Allbright                         Kelly               9       
27    4163    Jocasta       Oochigea's Epicentre                           Woolf             7       
28    4175    Devers        Wirtu Ms. Devers                                   Kelly               7       
29    pend    Nacho         Elida's Summit Yellow Submarine       MacAulay      7       
30    3941    Miss Darcy   Miss Darcy of Wyndsor                      Balint              6       
31    4862    Ollie             Aumbreleye's Oliver                             Johnson          6     scr 4   
32    4791    Dua             Vitesse Harebrain Dua                        Oace/Ferry     2     dnf2, scr3   
33    4861    Tiger           Endeavor's Free to Go                         McGuire         0     o/c 1, scr 4
34    5027    Barossa     Elektra Barossa de Kentfield Quixand  Brown/Woolf  0      scr 2   

Race By Race Results  
                   
Program 1                           
1.  Foxy, Hope, Miss Darcy, Tiger - o/c                   
2.  Javan, Sofie, Adara                       
3.  Tick, Stella, Devers                       
4.  Howie, Pearl, Dua, Nacho                       
5.  Grace, Ollie, Jocasta, Flowjo                   
6.  What, Stony, Andie, Tenley                       
7.  Dude, Lacerta, Ashley, Barossa                   
8.  Bolt, Cochiti, Mazie, Pogo
9.  Homey, Cymba, Lucy, Slim Shady 
              
Program 2.                           
1.  Flowjo, Tenley, Nacho, Tiger                       
2.  Adara, Pogo, Miss Darcy                       
3.  Jocasta, Devers, Dua - dnf                       
4.  Mazie, Andie, Ashely                       
5.  Pearl,, Hope, Sofie, Stella                       
6.  Lacerta, Cochiti, Stony, Ollie                   
7.  Foxy, Lucy, Javan, Slim                       
8.  Bolt, Cochiti, Mazie, Pogo                       
9.  Homey, Cymba, Lucy, Slim
                     
Program 3.                           
1.  Pogo, Tenley, Nacho, Tiger                       
2.  Slim, Ollie, Stella, Miss Darcy                   
3.  Andie, Ashley, Flowjo, Devers                   
4.  Stony, Hope, Grace, Sofie                       
5.  Cochiti, Mazie, Adara, Jocasta                   
6.  Lucy, Javan, Dude, Tick                       
7.  Bolt, Lacerta, Pearl, Howie                       
8.  What, Homey, Foxy, Cymba (fell)    
              
Program 4.                           
1.  Stella, Nacho, Miss Darcy, Tiger - pad sc                   
2.  Sofie, Tenley, Devers                       
3.  Ashley, Grace, Flowjo                       
4.  Slim, Pogo, Tick, Jocasta                       
5.  Dude, Hope, Howie, Adara                       
6.  Mazie, Andie, Stony, Java                       
7.  Lucy, Cochiti, Lacerta, Pearl,                   
8.  Bolt, What, Homey, Foxy