WWRC NOTRA Results
August 1, 2010
Mollalla OR
300 yd drag oval, 4 dog races, 4 programs
Bassett                  30 dogs


 1.  5014    Dazzler      Vincet Veritas Bobby Dazzler RCh, ORC         Allison                    25       4 NORC
 2.  5038    Thren         Quixand Weabe Singin' the Blues RCH, ORC  Heiniger/Bassett  23       2 NORC
 3.  5017    Kelp           Monkeyhouse Kelperton Rocket ORC               Kirschbaum          19
 4.  5022    Marco        Shadowrun Marco ORC                                      Sowards                17.5
 5.  4395    Saphira     Quixand Fallen Angel RCh/SORC (vet)             Salts                       16
 6.  4693    Cochiti       Farseer Cochiti ORC                                          Salts                       15
 7.  Pend   Samantha  Quixand Fearless Angel                                      Nelson                    14      4 ORC
 8.  5021    Ally             Take Five Allegro                                                 Harrington              13      1 ORC
 9.  5004    Rudy          Weabe Reindeer Dippin'                                     Bassett/Boivin       13      1 ORC
10. 4909    OB             Shadowrun Obsidion Nights ORC                      Sowards                12
11. 5018   Pinkie         Moneyhouse Pinkerstein Truffle                          Kirschbaum           12
12. 5015   Fleck           Vincet Veritas A Mark in Time                            Allison                    12
13. 4483   NIMBY        Quixand Jammin' NIMBY O'Farseer                   Salts                       11
14. Pend   Johnny        Shadowrun Johnny Be Good                              Sowards                11
15. Pend   What           Jammin' Whatchacallit                                         Behnke                  10
16. Pend   Tick             Jammin' Checkin' Fer Ticks                                Behnke                 10
17. 4844    Mater          Dreams Go Mater                                                Bradley                  9
18. 5023    Tango         Shadowrun Jump Up & Kiss Me                        Sowards                8
19. 4663   Calypso       Blarneystone Calypso FCh                                 Schusterman        8
20. 4803   Ziggy           Bravado Ziggy Zagger Zuzz                                 Briggs                   8
21. 5000   Ruger          Kentfield Quickshot Ruger ORC                          Clark                     8     pddock Scr4
22. 4893   Aztec           Quixand Faster Than Angels Fly RCh                 DeVall                  7     scr3
23. Pend   Mack           Shadowrun Mack the Knife                                  Sowards               5     scr3
24. 4821   Xavier         Quixand Xavier                                                      Sprenger              5      scr2
25. 4778   Bo                Winfield Sittin' on a Rainbow                               Harrington            3
26. 4015   Ada              Lyth Cader Idris                                                    Kirschbaum          3      scr3
27. 4179   Chai             Jammin' Kashmir Chai                                        Behnke                 2      scr3
28. 4076   Willow          Blarneystone Sunrunner FCh                              Schusterman       2      scr3
29. 4062   Ronan          Blarneystone  Afterburner                                    Schusterman       2      Scr2
30. 3988   Stormy         Dreams Stormin' Home                                       Hillen                    0      scr3

Program 1
1.  Mack, Bo, Ronan, Stormy
2. Mater, Calypso, Ziggy
3. NIMBY. Tango, Tick
4. Xavier, Ada, Chai, Willow
5. Saphira, What, Aztec, Johnny
6. OB, Samantha, Fleck, Cochiti
7. Marco, Rudy, Pinkie, Ally
8. Threnody, Kelp, Dazzler, Ruger

Program 2
1. Cochiti, Johnny, Willow, Stormy
2. Ally, Tick, Ziggy, Chai
3. Pinkie, Aztec, Fleck, Bo
4. What, Tango, Calypso, Ada
5. Dazzler, Samantha, Ruger, Rudy
6. Saphira, NIMBY, Mater, Mack
7. Threnody, Kelp, Marco, OB

Program 3
1. Rudy, Johnny, Ziggy, Bo
2. Cochiti, Fleck, Tick
3. Ally, Ruger, Aztec, Calypso
4. Samantha, Pinkie, Mater, Tango
5. Marco, OB, What, NIMBY
6. Dazzler, Threnody, Kelp, Saphira

Program 4
1. Johnny, Calypso, Ziggy, Bo
2. Fleck, Tick, Tango
3. Rudy, NIMBY, Ruger (pad scr)
4. Cochiti, Ally, Pinkie, Mater
5. Marco, Samantha, OB, What
6. Dazzler, Kelp, Threnody, Saphira