WRAG  WHIPPET RACING ACTIVITIES GROUP
      Goldendale WA   300 yd drag/4 program   Whippets - 21 dogs


Place NOTRA# Call Name Reg. Name                         Owner       Score Notes
1  4670   Carney       Carnivale
Justice                 Bassett     29 3NORC
2  5017   Kelp         Monkey House Kelperton Rocket
    Kirschbaum  19 1NORC
3  5022   Marco        Shadow Run Marco                  Sowards     18

4  5021   Ally         Take Five Allegro                 Harrington  17 3NORC
5  PEND   Samantha     Quixand
Fearless Angel             Nelson      15 .5ORC
6  PEND   Johnny       Shadow Run Johnny Be Good
        Sowards     15 .5ORC
7  4909   OB           Shadow Run Obsidian Night         Sowards     13.5

8  4982   Flint        Wheatland Weabe Smoke N'Mirrors   Bassett     13
9  4908   China-S      TCS Jammin' I Don't Do Dishes     Swan/Mackey-Gersich 13
10 4911   DJ           TCS Shadow Run Dominant Jeans Jammin' Sowards 12
11 4715   O'Brady      Lyth Bradox O'Shadow Run          Sowards     11
12 4695   Nacho        Farseer Nacho of Shadow Run       Sowards     11
13 4850   Stella Luna  Shadow Run Sleepless in Seattle   Swan/Sowards11
14 4015   ADA          Lyth Cader Idris                  Kirschbaum  11
15 5023   Tango        Shadow Run Jump Up & Kiss Me      Sowards     9
16 4696   Pennant      Farseer Packin' Heat Pennant      Swan        9
17 PEND   Ivy          Shadow Run Poison Ivy             Sowards     8scr3
18 4849   Rosie        Kightwoods Cracklin' Rosie        Houghton    6
19 4778   Bo-H         Winfield Sittin' on a Rainbow     Harrington  5
20 PEND   Mack-S       Shadow Run Mack the Knife         Sowards     5
21 4524   Solar        Shadow Run Solar Eclipse          Sowards     5scr2


Race By Race Results:
Prog. 1
Race 1 Solar, Mack, Bo, Rosie

Race 2 O'Brady, Ada, Stella
Race 3 Nacho, Ivy, Tango
Race 4 DJ, China, Pennant
Race 5 OB, Ally, Samantha, Johnny
Race 6 Carney, Marco, Kelp, Flint

Prog. 2
Race 1 Johnny, Stella, Rosie, Bo

Race 2 Samantha, Pennant, Tango
Race 3 Ivy, Ada, Mack
Race 4 Ally, Flint, China
Race 5 Kelp, O'Brady, Nacho, Solar
Race 6 Carney, Marco, OB, DJ

Prog. 3
Race 1 Tango, Stella, Rosie, Bo

Race 2 Johnny, China, Pennant, Mack
Race 3 Flint, Samantha, Nacho, Ada
Race 4 Ally, OB, DJ, Ivy
Race 5 Carney, Marco, Kelp, O'Brady

Prog. 4
Race 1 Ada, Bo, Rosie, Mack

Race 2 China, Stella, Pennant
Race 3 Johnny, DJ, Nacho, Tango
Race 4 Samantha, OB, Flint, O'Brady
Race 5 Carney, Kelp, Ally, Marco