WRAG      Whippet Running Activities Group     06-06-2010    21 dogs
Sowards   Goldendale WA      4 program / 300 yd drag


Place NOTRA# Call Name Reg. Name Owner Score Notes
1   5003      Danny         Vincet
Vertias My Blue Danube           Bassett           27     3 NORC, 3 ORC
2   5017      Kelp            Monkeyhouse Kelperton Rocket          Kirschbaum   
23    1 NORC
3   4982      Flint            Wheatland Weabe Smoke
N'Mirrors   Bassett           16.5 1 ORC
4   5022      Marco         Shadow Run Marco                               Sowards         16

5   5000      Ruger         Kentfield Quickshot Ruger                    Clark                16
6   5018      Pinky          Monkeyhouse Pinkstein Truffle             Kirschbaum    14
7   4996      Bree-R       Quixand Corsa Con Brio                       Rizk                 14
8   4696      Pennant     Fareeer Packin Heat Pennant              Swan               14
9   4908      China-S     TCS Jammin I Don't Do Dishes           Swan/Mackey  13
10  PEND  Johnny       Shadow Run Johnny Be Good              Sowards          13
11  PEND  Samantha Quixand Fearless Angel                         Nelson             12
12  4909    OB              Shadow Run Obsidian Night                 Sowards          12
13  PEND  Mack          Shadow Run Mack the Knife                 Sowards          12
14  4715    O'Brady     Lyth Bradox O'Shadow Run                   Sowards          11
15  5023    Tango        Shadow Run Jump Up & Kiss Me         Sowards          11
16  4015    ADA          Lyth Cader Idris                                        Kirschbaum    11
17  PEND  Bode         Alluring Flight of the Phoenix                   Rizk                   8
18  5007    Cassie-K  Aumbreleye Parker's Girl                        Konizeski          8  sc3
19  5008    Jimmie      Aumbreleye Gentlemen Jim                   Konizeski          7  sc3
20  PEND  Nijo           Quixand Fearless Ninja                           Nakatsu             7  sc3
21  4849    Rosie        Kightwoods Cracklin' Rosie                   Houghton           0


Race By Race Results:
Prog. 1
Race 1 Jimmie, Mack, Bode, Rosie

Race 2 Tango, Nijo, Ada
Race 3 O'Brady, Cassie, Pennant
Race 4 Bree, China, Johnny
Race 5 Flint, Samantha, Pinky, OB
Race 6 Kelp, Danny, Marco, Rugar

Prog. 2
Race 1 OB, Ada, Bode, Rosie

Race 2 Pinky, Johnny, Pennant
Race 3 Cassie, Mack, Nijo
Race 4 Rugar, Samantha, China
Race 5 Marco, Jimmie, Tango, O'Brady
Race 6 Flint, Danny, Kelp, Bree

Prog. 3
Race 1 Pennant, Ada, Bode, Rosie

Race 2 OB, Johnny, Nijo
Race 3 China, Mack, Jimmie
Race 4 Pinky, Samantha, Tango
Race 5 Flint, Rugar, Bree, Cassie
Race 7 Danny, Kelp, Marco, O'Brady

Prog. 4
Race 1 Johnny, Ada, Bode, Rosie

Race 2 Pennant, Mack, Tango
Race 3 Bree, Samantha, OB
Race 4 Rugar, China, Pinky, O'Brady
Race 5 Danny, Kelp, Flint, Marco