NCWC   Northern California Whippet Club    05-09-2010    23 dogs
               Sacramento CA     4 program/300yd uval

Place     NOTRA#     Call Name     Reg_Name     Owner     Pts     Notes       
1 5000 Ruger     Kentfield's Quickshot Ruger     Clark         25 3 ORC/3 Nats
2 5035 Foxy     Mischiefs Gallant Fox     Jones         23 1 ORC/1 Nat
3 5029 Cymba     QuiXand Status Cymbal     Burt         19
4 5036 Stony     Mischief's Grindstone     Jones         17
5 5037 Ashley     Mischiefs Smarty Jones    Sharpley         15
6 3978 Pagliacci     Kentfield Pagliacci Elektra     Woolf/Brown         15
7 4569 Gabbana     Elektra's Spin Control for Kentfield     Brown/Woolf         14
8 4953 Jane     Miss Jane Austin of Wyndsor     Balint         13
9 pend     Lacerta     Kentfield Flat Out Like A Lizard Drinkin     Woolf         12
10 pend     Howie     Rosmor Deal or No Deal     Rosko         12
11 5053 MissBennett     Miss Bennett of Wyndsor     Ballint         12
12 4360 Adara     Kentfield Adara     Woolf         10
13 4989 Tenley     Wirtu's Tenley Allbright     Kelly         10
14 4174 FlowJo     Wirtu FlowJo    Kelly         10
15 pend     Datura     Kentfield Perfect Poison     Heiniger/Woolf         9.5 scr4   
16 4175 Devers     Wirtu Ms. Devers     Kelly         9
17 5005 Stella     Wirtu Stella D'Oro of Rosmor     Rosko         8
18 3977 Hermione     Kentfield's Hermione     Woolf         4 scr3   
19 5027 Barossa     Elektra Barossa de Kentfield Quixand    Brown/Woolf         3 scr2   
20 3827 Lorca     Kentfield Crixa Lorca     Woolf/Tucker         3 scr2   
21 3941 Miss Darcy     Miss Darcy of Wyndsor     Balint         2
22 4068 Norma Jean     Rosmors Delta Breeze     Rosko         0 sc2   
23 3291 Mushka     Mushka of Veritas     Oace/Ferry         0 Scr2   


Race By Race Results                      
Program 1                          
1.  Howie, Lorca, Miss Darcy, Mushka                  
2.  Tenley, Stella, Devers                      
3.  Miss Jane, Adara, Hermione, Flowjo                  
4.  Ashley, Lacerta, Pagliacci, Miss Bennett    
             
Program 2.                          
1.  Miss Bennett, Flowjo, Devers, Miss Darcy                  
2.  Stony, Pagliacci, Hermione                      
3.  Gabbana, Lacerta, Adara, Stella                  
4.  Cymba, Miss Jane, Howie, Tenley                  
5.  Foxy, Ruger, Datura, Ashley       
              
Program 3.                          
1. Flojo, Devers, Stella, Miss Darcy                  
2.  Pagliacci, Adara, Miss Bennett,                  
3.  Stony, Lacerta, Tenley                      
4.  Ashley, Gabbana, Datura, Howie                  
5.  Foxy, Ruger, Cymba, Miss Jane     
            
Program 4.                          
1.  Miss Bennett, Stella, Devers, Miss Darcy                  
2.  Howie, Tenley, Flowjo                      
3.  Pagliacci, Lacerta, Adara,                      
4.  Stony, Gabbana, Miss Jane                      
5.  Ruger, Cymba, Foxy, Ashley