WWRC Washington Whippet Racing Club  3/21/10
Molalla OR    4 program/270 yd Uval 4 dog races  Drag 
23 starters
Bassett
1. 5017 Kelp Monkeyhouse Kelperton Rocket ORC Kirschbaum 25 3 NORC pts
2. 5022 Marco Shadowrun Marco Sowards 21.5 1 NORC/3 ORC
3. 5003 Danny Vincet Veritas My Blue Danube RCh Allison 21 1 ORC
4. 5014 Dazzler Vincet Veritas A Mark in Time RCH Allison 17
5. 5000 Ruger Kentfield's Quickshot Ruger Clark 16
6. 4909 OB Shadowrun Obsidian Night ORC Soward 15
7. 5004 Rudy Weabe Reindeer Dippin' Bassett/Boivin 15
8. 4982 Flint Wheatland Weabe Smoke n Mirrors Basset/Otero 13
9. 5018 Pinky Monkey House Pinkerton Truffle Kirschbaum 13
10. 4911 DJ TCS Shadowrun Dominant Jeans Sowards 12
11. 4821 Xavier Quixand Xavier Jones/Sprenge 11
12. 5023 Tango Shadow Run Jump Up and Kiss Me Sowards 11
13. 4893 Aztec Quixand Faster Than Angels Fly DeVall 10
14. 4844 Mater Dreams Go Mater Bradley 10
15. 4715 O'Brady Lyth Bradox O'Shadow Run Sowards 10
16. 4441 Suka Tenacious D Pratt-Israel 9 scr 4
17. 4481 FU Deja Blue ORC Pratt-Israel 9 scr 4
18. 4664 Quinn Blarneystone Legacy Shusterman 8
19. 4520 Dreams Nobody's Fool ORC Fisher 7 scr 4
20. 4663 Calypso Blarneystones Calypso Shusterman 6
21. 4694 Dude Farseer Jammin' Hot Dude RCH Wilks 3 scr 3
22.3691 Dewey Dreams Without Further Ado ORC Fisher 3 scr4
23. 3988 Stormy Dreams Stormin' Home Hillen2


Race-by race
Program 1
1 Mater, Dewey, Calypso, Stormy
2 Truman, Xavier, Suka
3 Aztec, O'Brady, Tango, Quinn
4 DJ, Flint, Pinky, Dude
5 Ruger, FU, Dazzler, Rudy
6Marco, Kelp, OB, Danny
Program 2
1 Rudy, Dude, Quinn, Stormy
2 Dazzler, Pinky, Tango
3 Suka, Xavier, Calypso
4 Danny, FU, Flint, O'Brady
5 OB, Aztec, Mater, Truman
6 Kelp, Ruger, Marco, DJ
Program 3
1 O'Brady, Quinn, Stormy, Calypso
2 Rudy, Pinky, Tango
3 Flint, Xavier, Truman
4 Dazzler, FU, Suka
5 Danny, DJ, Aztec, Mater
6 Kelp, Marco, Ruger, OB
Program 4
1 Tango, Quinn, Calypso, Stormy
2 Pinky, Mater, O'Brady
3 Rudy, Flint, Xavier
4 Dazzler, OB, DJ, Aztec
5 Danny, Kelp, Marco, Ruger